Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Shutterfly Investments Ltd.

Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Shutterfly Investments Ltd., Edinburgh, United Kingdom · Registration Number: SC734733 · LEI: 984500D77DFLY5DXCC43 · Company Type: Ltd. · Status: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

250.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2023: 3.300,00 £2024: 250.000 £2025: 250.000 £
202320242025

Financials

Indicator31.03.202331.03.202431.03.2025
Stamm-/Grundkapital1,00 £1,00 £1,00 £
Bilanzsumme321,00 £215.404 £203.298 £
Umsatz3.300,00 £e250.000 £e250.000 £e
Eigenkapital321,00 £162.795 £179.300 £
EK-Quote100 %75,6 %88,2 %
Mitarbeiterzahl111
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter3.300,00 £e250.000 £e250.000 £e
Kassenbestand110.065 £164.170 £537.223 £
Gewinn—3.735,00 £e107.121 £e
Umsatz CAGR—7.475,8 %e770,4 %e
Umsatzrendite—1,5 %e42,8 %e
EK-Rendite—2,3 %e59,7 %e
Gewinn CAGR——2.768 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2023-03-312024-03-312025-03-31
Investitionen Anlagevermögen101.2641.640.3344.722.435
Umlaufvermögen111.221164.715544.144
Schuldner1.1565456.921
Bargeld zur Verfügung110.065164.170537.223
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente212.1641.589.6455.063.281
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten-100.943-1.424.930-4.519.137
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten321215.404203.298
Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz052.60923.998
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten321162.795179.300
Aktienkapital111
Rücklage aus Neubewertung1.681160.42069.804
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste-1.3612.374109.495
Eigenkapital321162.795179.300
Sonstige Investitionen außer Krediten101.2641.640.3344.722.435
Innerhalb eines Jahres1.156545—

Network

DirektorDirektorAdresseAdresseDirektorDirektorShutterfly Investments Ltd.Shutterfly Investments Ltd., Edinburgh, GroßbritannienNiklas Maximilian GießeNiklas Maximilian Gieße, Edinburgh, GroßbritannienSbig Ltd.Sbig Ltd., Edinburgh, Großbritannien
Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Anschrift: 10 - 14 Waterloo Place

    06.12.2024 Anschrift: 10 - 14 Waterloo Place

  2. Eintragung

    07.06.2022 Eintragung

  3. Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien

    07.06.2022 Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien

  4. Direktor Niklas M. Gieße

    07.06.2022 Direktor Niklas Maximilian Gieße

    Cho
  5. Kapital: 1,00 £

    07.06.2022 Kapital: 1,00 £

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Shutterfly Investments Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

Same address (8)

10 - 14 Waterloo Place, EH1 3EG Edinburgh

Same postal code (28)

EH1 3EG Edinburgh

44735 companies are registered in Edinburgh in total.

FAQ — Shutterfly Investments Ltd.

What is the LEI of Shutterfly Investments Ltd.?
The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Shutterfly Investments Ltd. is 984500D77DFLY5DXCC43.
What is the registration number of Shutterfly Investments Ltd.?
Shutterfly Investments Ltd. is registered under the number SC734733 in the official register (United Kingdom).
Where is Shutterfly Investments Ltd. registered?
Shutterfly Investments Ltd. has its registered address in Edinburgh, United Kingdom.
Is the register extract of Shutterfly Investments Ltd. free of charge?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Shutterfly Investments Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

The complete official register extract — every field from the LEI / company register, free of charge, no login required.

Official registry record — Shutterfly Investments Ltd.
legal_nameShutterfly Investments Ltd.
legal_cityEdinburgh
registration_authority_entity_idSC734733
legal_jurisdictionGB
lei984500D77DFLY5DXCC43
legal_first_address_line10 - 14 Waterloo Place
legal_postal_codeEH1 3EG
headquarters_cityEdinburgh
headquarters_postal_codeEH1 3EG
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id4712181487632384
sourceregistry